5.07.2010

Paper Makeup Stamps BLOG HOP!!!

Hello and Happy Friday AKA Happy Paper Makeup Stamps BLOG HOP and RELEASE DAY!!! If you've come from Tangii's blog then you are on the right path...if not...head on over to the Paper Makeup Stamps blog to read any important info to then head on over to your first official stop! So...did you enjoy Tangii's creation? Isn't she awesome? Yeah...she sure is!

So without further blah blah from me...here is the card I made using Moody for Dragonflies releasing TODAY Friday, May 7th! Isn't she gorgeous? I'm so happy I found this Japanese fancy paper to work into the image which I paper pieced. I was gifted this paper AGES ago by a dear friend and I never knew what to use it for...until Moody for Dragonflies came along! The sentiment I paired with this image is from the set Faith Hope Love by Lindsay Spencer.

Sooooo...like always...there will be letters for you to collect for a discount code! ;) My letter for you today is:
Now head on over to Christi T.'s blog for your next stop! I bet she has something awesome for you to drool over! :P

Remember the party will be this evening after the HOP...so at about 8 pm CST head on over to chat a bit and maybe win something?! So clear your schedule and join the party over at the Paper Makeup Stamps forum! After you're done partying...head on over a maybe do a little shopping? Hmmm...it is Mother's Day so you can use that excuse? LOL! ;)

Have a great weekend and an AMAZING Mother's Day!


14 comments:

Katie Cotton said...

this is stunning!!!! I love it!!! Truly STUNNING!

Christi Snow said...

ooooh, Gabby! she is gorgeous! I LOVE the way that you have paper-pieced her top...so beautiful! smiles...

Christi said...

Gorgeous!! I love all the piercing!!

Michelle said...

Beautiful! That's a great sentiment, too. Very uplifting card.

Tina said...

This is one amazing card! Gorgoeus coloring.

Barb said...

This is beautiful, Gabby! Fab coloring (those eyes are amazing) and love the summery colors :)

jan farnworth said...

really cute.

Maria Gurnsey said...

GORGEOUS!!! I love the way her blue eyes pop :)

Alex said...

The paper piecing is PERFECT!!! I just love it!

Lisa Kind said...

Gorgeous! Love the colors...just so pretty!

Lisa M. (aka. Lisabee) said...

It is a gorgeous card, Gabby!!!

Danni said...

Wow! Love this card!! Fabulous job!

Tracey said...

What a gorgeous card!!

Randee E said...

This is gorgeous Gabby! Love the bright colors and the paper piecing!