11.17.2007

Bella LOVES Martinis

And so do I! LOL! Especially dirty ones....so I made this card with that in mind. I have a weird sense of humor and I try to make cards (once in a while) that reflect my true self instead of my cutsie alter ego. You gotta love this "sentiment"! So to you Bella lovers and "drinks" lovers...here's to you! CHEERS!


Supplies:
CS: Groovy Guava, Wild Wasabi, Whisper White, & Bunalow DP from Marcella By K.
Stamps: Bella & Cocktails (unmounted-unknown vendor)
Ink: Basic Black & Prismacolor Markers
Embellishments: Olive satin ribbon, Prima flowers, & eyelets
Others: Notch punch & dimensionals

8 comments:

ktstamps said...

I could do with a good martinis! Wanna join me! kt

Kerry J. said...

Super cute card! I just got this bella the other day and have yet to use it! Thanks for the inspiration.

Maria said...

Haha! I love this card and the sentiment! I sometimes have a twisted mind too! I love the paper and the flowers, they go well together!

Maria

Velta said...

Your personality positively "drips" in this card. LOL

Rosella said...

Love how you put it together.

Meredith said...

Great card! I love the colors, so bright.

Michelle said...

Ah, just my kind of woman!! YUM! Love the card, too. Very nice.

Vanna B said...

I love your bella! Isn't she great!?!?!