4.07.2010

Let's have a Paper Makeup Stamps HOP shall we?

*EDIT TO POST* OMG I'm such a dummy! I guess I must be having a mainframe malfunction because last night when I set to auto post this post...I could have sworn I posted for 4 o'clock AM! Then I'm laying in bed with my iTouch and I'm about to go do some hopping and...OH MY GOSH...my post still wasn't there! So I jumped out of bed to correct my boo boo! LMBO! I can't believe I set it up for 4 o'clock PM! DOH! So without any further DUH moment...here is my post!*

Hola muchachas...today is the 7th so that means what? Correct...Paper Makeup Stamps is having a BLOG HOP and a RELEASE PARTY!!! WOO HOO!

Since I was gone when all the hop planning was done...I really don't have an actual spot in the hop or a letter to share...however...that doesn't stop me from making an actual post to let my readers know that there IS a hop going on! Katie kindly provided me with 2 images to sneak peek since I'm back online :) and I'm sure you saw those on Sunday, Monday, & Tuesday right? Well if you didn't...since I don't have another image to use to show you what's being released...here are my 3 cards from those days.

I tell ya...you MUST check out the hop! I've seen the peeks myself (since I didn't get to see exactly everything that's releasing) and this is gonna be a pretty awesome release! If you're a kitchen person...this hop is a MUST for you! I'm not a kitchen person...forget it! LOL! I love to cook...but the clean up afterwards is so not for me! LOL! Then there is some sexy va-va-voom corsets for those men in our lives...;) Fathers Day is only what...2 months away? Oh yeah! LOL! *Whispers to my Ho's..."you have GOT to check them out!" ;)*

Ok...I'll let you go now. Make sure to collect your letters along the way as they will spell out a discount code for your purchase! Also...why not stop by the release party and have some fun! I hope to make it...but my DH's cousin is coming over to check out my PC to see what's going on with it. If he's gone by the time the party starts...I will be there! The party is tonight, Wednesday, April 7th at 8:00 pm CST in the PMS Forum!!

Have fun on the hop! :)


12 comments:

Jennifer said...

Ha Ha! I think you have the spring Fever.

Christi said...

OMG girl they are all amazing!!!

Kristie said...

Love your corset card...my fiance's bday is in June...maybe I need that stamp to make a card for him, he he he!

Dawn Mercedes said...

OH wow!! you are over the top awesome!

Melyssa said...

Oh wow Gabby you have been busy making some gorgeous cards!! I love the chocolate chip cookie!

Randee E said...

Get OUT! A crocheted cookie!! how stinkin' cute is that. And your coloring on the corset is rockin' too! So glad you're back with more regularity :0) AND I'm STILL lovin' this Vampire Weekend song!!

Stampin_melissa said...

Wonderful job on your cards, and LOVE your coloring on your corset!

Sheri (a.k.a PaperCrafty) said...

Fabulous cards, Gabby!! I am so happy that you are back online!!

Rhonda Miller said...

What great cards Gabby. TFS.

Here's a little something from my daughter Abby
http://abbyscreations.blogspot.com/2010/04/my-first-award.html

Tracey said...

These are gorgeous!!

Tina said...

This is amazing!

Katie Cotton said...

these are nothing but ADORABLE!!!