1.20.2008

FS50 KathyC's Panties

Ok...everytime I say that in my head, I just have to giggle...lol. Ok this card was made for today's (Sunday) featured stamper challenge! I chose Kathy's ''panties'' found here: http://www.splitcoaststampers.com/gallery/photo/780877?cat=500&ppuser=44493 I don't have the template, so I free handed! Hey...when you aint got it...improvise! *wink* My differences were the panties color and trim. TFL! They were too cute NOT to CASE! Now I'm off to work on some swap cards with my DD! You know, as much as I love her and her talent for an 11 year old, she can become such the DIVA by wanting to use what I'm using at that exact same moment!!! What a paper craze about to begin in a while! *faint* I'm gonna get her, her own stuff for her birthday. It's March 1st., so if anyone wants to send some stuff....PLEASE DO!!! I'm kidding! I'm gonna get her a basket and I just HAVE to get her a Cuttlebug...now that is a MUST! I love my CB so much, I don't want to share that! LOL! Ok...off to make some cards!!!

Supplies:
CS: nude & DP by I so can't remember *blush*
Ink: BBlack
Stamps: Meet Me At The Cafe' by MFT
Embellishments: chocolate ric-rak trim
Others: D'Vine Swirls CB folder

Post Edit:

Thanks to StampOwl from SCS, she provided me with the template to make these cute panties....AND MATCHING BRAS!!!! HERE IS THE TEMPLATE! Click on it for the larger view!

7 comments:

Ticia said...

Ha ha ! I love um! The one you cased is great too.

Sonya said...

Gabby that is so dang cool! You gotta come up with a template!!! It kinda looks like a heart shape but flat on top..I will see what I can come up with. I love it!

Lori J said...

You did a great job on these, Gabby. :0) I like the black ricrac as the lace.

Stacy said...

LOL SO cute!

Gina K said...

That is too cute! Love the way you used the cuttlebug and rick rack. So creative!

Joani said...

Gabby, I love it!! Thanks for the template link. I've been wanting to make one of these ~ of course it won't compare to your! Your da-bomb baby!!!

Stampin' Meg said...

EEK_ they look more like a thong!!!! YOWCH! LOLOLOL